logo
Duis autem vel eum iriure dolor in hendrerit in vulputate velit esse molestie consequat, vel illum dolore eu feugiat.
 

Past Projects

Home / Past Projects

In Alphabetical order:

  • 4 Lions – Warp Films (feature film)
  • 4 O’Clock Club Series 4 – BBC for CBBC
  • 07:39 – Carnival Film & Television for BBC
  • A Mothers Son – ITV Studios for ITV
  • A poet in New York – Modern television for BBC
  • A Fantastic Fear of Everything – Sensitive Artist Productions (Feature Film script)
  • A Tender Christmas – Left Bank Pictures for Sky1
  • Accused – DSJ Films for BBC
  • Ackley Bridge  Sr 1 & 2- The Forge Entertainment for Channel 4
  • After Hours Series 1 – Jellyleg productions for Sky1
  • Age Before Beauty – Mainstreet Pictures for BBC1
  • Alberts Memorial – ITV Studio’s for ITV
  • All at Sea – Childrens Drama for CBBC
  • An Inspector Calls – Drama Republic for BBC
  • And Then There Were None – Mammoth Screen for BBC
  • Any Human heart – Carnival Film & Television for BBC
  • ALT – Mammoth Screen for Channel 4
  • Agatha Raisin Series 1 & 2 – Mammoth Screen for Sky1
  • Aphrodite Fry – Ruby Films for Sky1
  • Appropriate Adult – ITV Studio’s for ITV1
  • Babylon – Nightjack Ltd for Channel 4
  • Bancroft – ITV Studios for ITV
  • Baptiste – Nine Street Productions for BBC
  • Beowulf – ITV Studios for ITV
  • Birdsong (Scripts Only) – BBC
  • Blackwork – Mammoth Screen for ITV
  • Blandings Series 1&2 – Mammoth Screen for BBC
  • Bouquet of Barbed Wire – Mammoth Screen for ITV
  • Brassic – Brassic Park Limited for Sky 1
  • Brexit – House Productions for CH4
  • Brief Encounters – CPL Productions for ITV
  • Broken Biscuits – Jellylegs for BBC
  • Broadchurch Sr3 – Kudos Film & Television ITV
  • Bulletproof – Full Clip Productions Limited for Sky1
  • Car Share Sr 1, 2 , Unscripted & Finale – Goodnight Vienna Productions for BBC
  • Cardinal Burns (re-edit) – Left Bank Pictures for BBC
  • Castles in the Sky – Castles Film Ltd for BBC and Open University
  • Chimerica – Playground television for Channel 4
  • Christopher and His Kind – Mammoth Screen for ITV
  • Churchill’s Secret – Daybreak Pictures for ITV
  • Cilla – ITV Studios for ITV
  • City in the City – Mammoth Screen for BBC
  • Cold Feet Sr 7 & 8 Paperwork – Big Talk Productions for ITV
  • Come Rain Come Shine – ITV Studios for ITV
  • Coronation Street Special – Romania – ITV Studios for DVD release
  • Cradle to Grave – ITV Studios for BBC1
  • Cucumber – Red Productions for BBC1
  • Curfew – Tiger Aspect for Sky 1
  • Cuffs – Tiger Aspect for BBC1
  • Dappers – Mammoth Screen for BBC
  • DCI Banks Pilot & Series 1 – Left Bank Pictures for ITV1
  • Death Comes To Pemberley – Origin Pictures for BBC
  • Decline and Fall – Tiger Aspect for BBC1
  • Dirk Gently Series 2 – ITV Studios for BBC4
  • Do Not Disturb – Lonesome Pine Productions for UKTV
  • Dracula – Carnival Film & Television for Sky
  • Dropperz – Purple Geko for ITV2
  • Dumping Ground Series 1&2 – CBBC
  • Endeavour Series 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 – Mammoth Screen for ITV
  • Eternal Law – Kudos Film & Television for SKY1
  • Fattest Man – ITV Studios for ITV
  • Fearless – Mammoth Screen for ITV
  • Five Days – BBC Drama for BBC1
  • Fortitude Series 1, 2 & 3 – Tiger Aspect Productions for Sky Atlantic
  • Frankenstein Chronicles Sr2 – Pen & Raincloud for ITV2
  • From There To Here – Kudos Film & Television Ltd for BBC
  • Get Well Soon – Kindle Entertainment for CBBC
  • Gigglebiz – BBC Childrens for CBBC
  • Good Cop – BBC Drama for BBC1
  • Good Karma Hospital Series 1, 2 & 3 – Tiger Aspect for ITV
  • Guerrilla – Fifty Fathoms for Sky Atlantic
  • Hank Zipzer Series 1, 2 & 3 – Kindle Entertainment for CBBC
  • Hank Zipzer Christmas Catastrophe – Kindle Entertainment for CBBC
  • Harriets Army – BBC Childrens for CBBC
  • Harry Price – Bentley Productions for ITV
  • Hatton Garden – ITV Studios for ITV
  • Hetty Feather – BBC Childrens for CBBC
  • HG Wells – Clerkenwell Films for Sky Arts
  • HIM – ITV Studios for BBC
  • Humans – Kudos Film & Television for Channel 4
  • I Want My Wife Back – Mainstreet Pictures for BBC
  • ICE – Power and Screentime Productions (feature film)
  • In the Club Series 2 – Rollem Productions for BBC
  • In the Flesh Series 2 – BBC Salford for BBC3
  • Jadotville – Atomic Films Ltd for Netflix (feature film)
  • Jamaica Inn – Origin Pictures for BBC
  • Jamestown Sr 1, 2 & 3 – Carnival Film & Television for SKY
  • Jamillah & Aladin Series 1 & 2 – Kindle Entertainment for CBBC
  • Jimmy Rose – ITV Studios for ITV
  • Jinx – Kindle Entertainment for CBBC
  • Joe Maddison’s War – Mammoth Screen for BBC
  • Kidnap and Ransom Series 2 – Projector Films for ITV
  • Kill List – Warp X for Film 4 (Feature Film script)
  • Kiri – The Forge for Channel 4
  • Last Tango in Halifax – Red Productions for BBC
  • Leonardo Series 1 & 2 – Kindle Entertainment for CBBC
  • Lewis Series 5 – ITV Studios for BBC1
  • Liar – Two Brothers for ITV
  • Life in Squares – Bloomsbury Films Limited for BBC
  • Lip Service Series 2 – Kudos Film & TV for ITV2
  • Lightfields – ITV Studios for ITV
  • Little Crackers (The Daltons / My First Bra) – Tiger Aspect for SKY1
  • Love Lies and Records – Rollem Productions for BBC
  • Lost Christmas – Impact Films for CBBC and Hide Park Feature Release
  • Mad Dogs Series 4 – Left Bank Pictures for Sky1
  • Made of Stone – The Stone Roses / Warp Films (feature film)
  • Manhunt – Buffalo Pictures for ITV & DRG
  • Man Like Mobeen – Tiger Aspect for BBC3
  • Margot – Mammoth Screen for BBC
  • Marvellous – Tiger Aspect Productions for BBC
  • Medics – Quite Persuasive Films Ltd for Comedy Channel
  • Midsomer Murders Series 16, 17, 18 & 19 Bentley Productions for ITV
  • Midwinter for the Spirit – ITV Studios for ITV
  • Mike the Midwife (Scripts Only) – Eagle & Eagle – Film Festival
  • Minibeasts – Kindle Entertainment for Cbeebies
  • Miss Wright – ITV Studios for Sky1
  • Mo Mowlam – ITV Studios for Channel 4
  • Monroe Series 1&2 – Mammoth Screen for ITV
  • The Moorside – ITV Studios for BBC
  • Most Haunted 2015/2016/2017/2018 – Antix productions for UKTV
  • Mount Pleasant Series 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 and series finale – Tiger Aspect for Sky
  • Mr. Selfridge Series 1, 2, 3 & 4 – ITV Studios for ITV
  • Mrs. Wilson – WP Films Ltd for BBC 1
  • My Mad Fat Dairy Series 1&2 – Tiger Aspect for E4
  • Nick Nickleby – Kindle Entertainment for BBC Daytime
  • Next Of Kin – Mammoth Screen for ITV
  • NW – Mammoth Screen for BBC
  • Ordeal By Innocence – Mammoth Screen for BBC
  • Our Girl 2 & 3, 17 & 18 – BBC Grafton House for BBC
  • Overshadowed – Rollem for BBC3
  • Parades End – Mammoth Screen for BBC & HBO
  • Peaky Blinders Series 1, 2, 3 & 4 – Tiger Aspect for BBC2
  • Peter & Wendy – Headline Pictures for ITV
  • Please Like – Left Bank Productions for BBC3
  • Poldark Series 1, 2, 3 & 4 – Mammoth Screen for BBC
  • Prime Suspect 1973 – Noho for ITV
  • Primetime – Mammoth Screen (NI) Ltd for BBC
  • Prisoners Wives Series 1 (Scripts Only) – Tiger Aspect
  • Public Enemies (Scripts Only) – Tiger Aspect
  • Redwater – BBC Grafton House for BBC
  • Remember Me – Mammoth Screen for BBC
  • Restless – Endor Productions for BBC
  • Rockets Island Sr1 – Lime Pictures for CBBC
  • Rovers – Jellylegs Productions for SKY1
  • Sadie J – BBC Childrens for CBBC
  • Sarah & Duck – Karrot Entertainment for CBeebies
  • Scallywagga – BBC Comedy for BBC
  • Shetland Series 1, 2, 3 & 4 – ITV Studios for BBC
  • Show Me Show Me – BBC Childrens for CBBC
  • Some Dogs Bite – Kindle Entertainment for CBBC
  • Silent Witness Series 14 & 15 – BBC Drama for BBC1
  • Stan Lee’s Lucky Man Sr 1, 2 & 3 – Carnival Films for Sky 1
  • Stella Series 3 (additional support) – Tidy Productions for BBC
  • Strike Back, Locked and Reloaded – Left Bank Pictures for Sky1
  • Southcliffe – Warp Films Limited for Channel 4
  • Taboo – Taboo Productions for BBC1
  • That Day We Sang – Endor Productions for BBC
  • The A List – Kindle Entertainment for CBBC
  • The ABC Murders – Mammoth Screen for BBC
  • The Best Possible Taste – Mammoth Screen for BBC4
  • The Cafe – Jellylegs for SKY1
  • The Casual Vacancy – Bronte Film & Television Limited for BBC, HBO & Warner Brothers
  • The Cry – Synchronicity for BBC
  • The Day We Sang – Endor Productions for BBC
  • The Dog Thrower – Runaway Fridge for Sky Playhouse Presents
  • The Dragonslayer – Blueprint Pictures for SKY
  • The Escape Artist – Endor Productions for BBC
  • The Fear – World Productions for Channel 4
  • The Last Kingdom – Tiger Aspect for BBC
  • The Last Weekend – Carnival Films for ITV
  • The Living and the Dead – Grafton House (BBC Wales) forBBC
  • The Making of a Lady – Runaway Fridge for ITV
  • The Moorside – ITV Studios for BBC
  • The Night Manager – Ink Factory Films for BBC1
  • The Odyssey – The Bureau / Locog for BBC / Film 4
  • The Outcast – Blueprint Pictures for BBC
  • The Security Men – ITV Drama for ITV1
  • The Sparticle Mystery Series 2 – Sparticle Productions for CBBC
  • The State – Heel Stone Productions for Channel 4
  • The Street Series 3 – RSJ Films for BBC
  •  The Strike – Bronte Films for BBC
  • The Strike (The Story So Far) – Bronte Films for BBC
  • The Syndicate Series 1, 2 & 3 – Rollem Productions for BBC
  • The Tunnel Series 1 & 2 – Kudos Film & Television for Sky Atlantic
  • The War of the Worlds – Mammoth Screen for BBC1
  • The Witness for the Prosecution – Mammoth Screen for BBC
  • The Worriker Trilogy; Page Eight, Turks & Caicos, Salting the Battlefields – Carnival Film & Television for BBC
  • This is England 86 & 90 – Warp Films for Channel 4
  • Thunderbirds Are Go – ITV Global for ITV
  • Tina & Bobby – ITV Studios for ITV
  • Titanic – ITV Studios / Titanic Productions for BBC
  • Too Fat for 15 – Daisybeck productions for UKTV
  • Traitors – Twenty Twenty Television for Channel 4
  • Tripped – Mammoth Screen for Channel 4
  • Trust – Minim Productions Ltd (scripts only)
  • Tutankhamun – ITV Studios for ITV
  • Unforgotten Series 1, 2 & 3 – Mainstreet Pictures for ITV
  • Utopia Series 1 & 2 – Kudos Film & Television for Channel 4
  • Vanity Fair – Mammoth Screen for ITV
  • Venus v Mars – Purple Geko for Sky
  • Vera Series 2, 3, 4, 5,  6, 7 & 8 – ITV Studios for ITV
  • Vicious Series 1 – ITV Studios for ITV
  • Victoria Series 1, 2 & 3 – Mammoth Screen for ITV
  • Wallander Series 3 & 4 – Left Bank Pictures for BBC1
  • Walter – ITV Studios for ITV
  • White Heat – ITV Studios for BBC2
  • White Van Man Series 2 – ITV Studios for BBC
  • Wolfblood Series 1&2 – Childrens Drama for CBBC
  • Woman in White – Origin Pictures for BBC1
  • Worlds End – BBC Childrens for CBBC
  • Yonderland Series 2 – Working Title for Sky
  • Young Dracula – BBC Childrens for CBBC

Projects whilst at ITV – In Alphbetical order:

  • A is for Acid – Yorkshire Television for ITV1
  • A Touch of Frost Sr 9- 14 – Yorkshire Television / Excelsior for ITV1
  • At Home with the Braithwaites Sr 1,2,3,4 – Yorkshire Television for ITV1
  • Avenging Angels – Granada Television for ITV1
  • Baby War – Granada Television for ITV1
  • Bait – Yorkshire Television for ITV1
  • Between the Sheets – Rollem Productions for ITV1
  • Birthday Girl – Granada Television for ITV1
  • Blind Ambition – Coastal Productions for ITV1
  • Blue Murder Sr 1-6 – Granada Television for ITV1
  • Bob & Rose – Red Productions for ITV1
  • Bodies Sr1 & 2 – Hat Trick Productions for BBC Three
  • Booze Cruise Sr1 & 2 – Yorkshire Television for ITV1
  • Boy Meets Girl – ITV Productions for ITV1
  • Brides in the Bath – Yorkshire Television for ITV1
  • Britannia High – ITV Productions for ITV1 / CITV
  • Cold Blood Sr1-3 – Granada Television for ITV1
  • Coronation Street ‘Out of Africa’ – ITV Productions for DVD
  • David Jason in his Element – Yorkshire Television / Excelsior for ITV1
  • Diamond Geezer Sr1&2 – Yorkshire Television / Excelsior for ITV1
  • Distant Shores Sr1 & 2 – Granada Television for ITV1
  • Falling – Yorkshire Television for ITV1
  • Fat Friends Sr1-4 – Rollem Productions for ITV1
  • Ghostboat – Yorkshire Television / Excelsior for ITV1
  • Gifted – Rollem Production for ITV1 1 x 120″
  • If I Had You – LWT Productions for ITV1
  • Lost In Austen – Mammoth Screen for ITV1
  • Love Lies Bleeding – Granada Television for ITV1
  • Lucky ones – Granada Television for ITV1
  • Micawber – Yorkshire Television / Excelsior for ITV1
  • Mobile – Granada Television for ITV1
  • My Uncle Silas Sr1 & 2 – Yorkshire Television for ITV1
  • North Square – Company Pictures for Channel 4
  • Place of Execution – Coastal Productions for ITV1
  • Rocket Man – Coastal Productions for BBC One
  • Shipman – Yorkshire Television for ITV1
  • Spooks Code:9 – Kudos Film & Television for BBC Three
  • Steel River Blues – Yorkshire Television for ITV1
  • Strictly Confidential – Rollem Productions for ITV1
  • Suspicion – Granada Television for ITV1
  • Take Me – Coastal Productions for ITV1
  • The Chase – Rollem Productions for BBC One
  • The Good Samaritan – Granada Television for ITV1
  • The Good Thief – Rollem Productions for ITV1
  • The Innocent – Granada Productions for ITV1
  • The Marchioness Disaster – Yorkshire Television for ITV1
  • The Quest Sr 1-3 – Yorkshire Television for ITV1
  • The Royal Sr1-8 – Yorkshire Television for ITV1
  • The Royal Today – Yorkshire Television for ITV1
  • The Stepfather – Granada Television for ITV1
  • Von Trapped – Granada Television for ITV 1
  • Where the Heart Is (Sr 4 – 10) – Anglia / LWT for ITV1
  • Wire in the Blood (Sr 1 – 5) – Coastal Productions for ITV1
  • Wuthering Heights – Mammoth Screen for ITV